Leaders

Current Student Leadership


Student Leadership 2017 – 2018

  • Griffin Soule
  • Team President
  • Ashwin Adulla
  • FRC Technical Director

  • Brady Barnett
  • VEX Technical Director
  • Gianluca Zanutta
  • FRC Operations Director

  • Varun Gnanasekaran
  • VEX Operations Director
  • Joel Bartlett
  • FRC Technical Lead

  • Mario Ruiz
  • Software Director
  • Solomon Joseph
  • FRC Technical Lead

  • Matthew Wong
  • Business Development Director
  • Themis Hadjiioannou
  • FRC Technical Lead

  • Sumi Govindaraju
  • Web Development Director
  • Anuj Kathail
  • Finance Director

  • Shruthik Musukula
  • Documentation Director
  • Jack Gnibus
  • Public Relations Director

  • Aaron Ballard
  • Media Director
  • Yusuf Halabi
  • Outreach Director


Student Leadership 2016 – 2017

  • Griffin Soule
  • Team President
  • Quentin Delepine
  • FRC Technical Director

  • Vidur Maheshwari
  • VEX Technical Director
  • Gianluca Zanutta
  • FRC Competition & Operations Director

  • Trevor Salom
  • VEX Competition & Operations Director
  • Maxwell Yun
  • Programming & Controls Director

  • Ashwin Adulla
  • Public Relations Director
  • Themis Hadjiioannou
  • Outreach Director

  • Matthew Wong
  • Business Development Director
  • Peter Feghali
  • Media & Graphic Design Director

  • Mario Ruiz
  • Web Development Director
  • Solomon Joseph
  • Finance Director

  • Matt MacDonald
  • Documentation & Submissions Director
  • Joel Bartlett
  • Captain, FRC

  • Ryan Johnson
  • Captain, Programming
  • Clay Rosenthal
  • Captain, FRC

  • David Valencia
  • Captain, Media


Student Leadership 2015 – 2016

  • Brandon Wui
  • Team President
  • Alex Cherry
  • FRC Technical Director

  • Vidur Maheshwari
  • VEX Technical Director
  • Sam Boling
  • FRC Competition & Operations Director

  • Trevor Salom
  • VEX Competition & Operations Director
  • Ryan Johnson
  • Programming & Controls Director

  • Quentin Delepine
  • Public Relations Director
  • Griffin Soule
  • Outreach Director

  • Maxwell Yun
  • Business Development Director
  • Peter Feghali
  • Media & Graphic Design Director

  • Mario Ruiz
  • Web Development Director
  • Solomon Joseph
  • Finance Director

  • Matt MacDonald
  • Documentation & Submissions Director


Student Leadership 2014 – 2015

  • Andrew Torrance
  • Team President
  • Chris Sides
  • FRC Technical Director

  • Nick Verducci
  • VEX Technical Director
  • Nick Mercadante
  • FRC Competition & Operations Director

  • Dorian Chan
  • VEX Competition & Operations Director
  • Ryan Johnson
  • Programming & Controls Director

  • Godwin Vincent
  • Public Relations Director
  • Jeremy Tanlimco
  • Business Development Director

  • Alex Cherry
  • Media & Graphic Design Director
  • Kevin Vincent
  • Web Development Director

  • Brandon Wui
  • Finance Director
  • Sam Buxton
  • Documentation & Submissions Director


Student Leadership 2013 – 2014

  • Stephen Pinkerton
  • Team President
  • Abhi Kumar
  • FRC Design Director

  • Chris Correa
  • VEX Technical Director
  • Mani Gnanasivam
  • FRC Competition & Operations Director

  • Andrew Torrance
  • VEX Competition & Operations Director
  • Brandon Gonzalez
  • Programming & Controls Director

  • Kevin Vincent
  • Media & Digital Communication Director
  • James Holden
  • Finance Director

  • Godwin Vincent
  • Public Relations Director
  • Jeremy Tanlimco
  • Documentation, Submissions, & Marketing Director


Student Leadership 2012 – 2013

  • Nagy Hakim
  • President
  • Abhi Kumar
  • Engineering Director

  • Jonathan Chang
  • VEX Technical Lead
  • Jonathan Lee
  • FRC Technical Lead

  • Richard Lin
  • Programming & Controls Director
  • Scotty Cardona
  • Competition & Operations Director

  • Louis Lin
  • Finance Director
  • Kyle Schnoor
  • Media Director

  • Alex Powers
  • Documentation & Submissions Director
  • Avery Strand
  • PR & Marketing Director

  • Stephen Pinkerton
  • Digital Communications Director


Student Leadership 2011 – 2012

  • Nagy Hakim
  • President
  • Saurabh Sharan
  • Vice President

  • Bobby Tifft
  • FRC
  • Nikhil Desai
  • VEX

  • Aaron Johnson
  • Graphic Design
  • Kevin Ellis
  • PR & Marketing

  • Reiley Weekes
  • Competition
  • Devon White
  • Scouting

  • Eric Bakan
  • Controls


Student Leadership 2010 – 2011

  • Derrick Dominic
  • President
  • Nick Eyre
  • FRC

  • Roshan Patel
  • VEX
  • Ryan Barekat
  • Animation & Graphic Design

  • Nagy Hakim
  • PR & Marketing
  • Zahi Hakim
  • Controls

  • Erik Anderson
  • Competition
  • Mark Iskarous
  • Finance


Student Leadership 2009 – 2010

  • Daniel Fernandes
  • Web Design, VEX Programming
  • Andrew Sides
  • Web Design, Administration

  • John Paton
  • Publications, Teambuilding
  • Nate Ready
  • Hall of Fame, Award Submissions, Graphic Design

  • Omar Arid
  • Awards
  • Derrick Dominic
  • Outreach

  • Nick Eyre
  • FRC
  • PJ Goessringer
  • FRC Programming

  • John Mueller
  • VEX, Scouting
  • Drew Willner
  • VEX CAD

  • Erik Anderson
  • Spirit, Teambuilding


Student Leadership 2008 – 2009

  • Michael Chrisman
  • VEX
  • Nick Eyre
  • FRC

  • Michael Gray
  • Scouting & Spirit
  • Peter Laird
  • Outreach

  • John Mueller
  • VEX
  • John Paton
  • Publications

  • Tyler Santos-Matson
  • Media
  • Andrew Sides
  • Media

  • JD Stewart-Soriano
  • FRC


Student Leadership 2007 – 2008

  • Colin Wilson
  • Team Leader


Student Leadership 2005 – 2006

  • Chuck Marcacci
  • Team Leader
  • Justin Lorenzo
  • Team Leader


Student Leadership 2003 – 2004

  • Chris Ishisoko
  • Team Captain; Student Management & Finance
  • Justin Madera
  • Mentoring & Community Service; Pneumatics

  • Justin Schultz
  • Student Management & Finance
  • Luis Silva
  • Graphics Animation & CAD; Prototype Robot & Old Robot Renovation; Journalism, Photography & Video

  • Tim Machado
  • Graphics Animation & CAD
  • Neil Munjal
  • Website

  • Jay Lundy
  • Programming
  • Ajay Reddy
  • Programming

  • Adrian Santos
  • Mechanical
  • Matt Durstenfeld
  • Prototype Robot & Old Robot Renovation; Award Submissions

  • Matthew Moncrief
  • Machining
  • Daniel Madamba
  • Scouting, Strategy & Spirit; Journalism, Photography & Video


Student Leadership 2002 – 2003

  • Chris Ishisoko
  • Team Captain